Skoda Rapid Car hire price in Nepal .Maximum Person in Skoda Rapid Car : 4 Person
Maximum Luggage : 4 Luggage

Skoda Rapid Luxury sedan on Hire in Nepal

S.N

Destination
A

Airport Route/ Disposal Charge/ Over Night Charge

K. MCAR
Airport Arrival/ Departure (2 hours only)1000
2Mountain Flight (3 Hours Only)1,200
3Per Night Stay Charge2,000
4Disposal Charge Per Hour ( Minimum 4 Hour Should Be)450
B

Kathmandu Half Day Sight Seen by Car ( 3 Hours Only) If excess Disposal Charged per unit hours

K.MCAR
1Dinner Only1,200
2Inside Ring Road ( one sport only)1,250
3Gokarna Only1,500
4Kapan Only1,100
C

Half Day Sight Seen by Car ( 4 Hours Only) If excess Disposal Charged per unit hrs.

K.MCAR
1Bhaktapur Only1375
2Budhanilkantha Only1375
3Buddhanilkantha & Shivapuri Drop Only2145
4Inside Ring Road ( Only 2 Place)1375
5Kritipur only1375
6Chovar Only1,375
7Bungmati & Khokana1,595
8Godawari1,595
9Vajrabarahi Chapagoun1,595
10Dakshinkali1,595
11Hattiban Resort1,980
12Sundarijal1,595
13Shakhu1,595
14Chagu Narayan1,595
15Saanga Bhayanjyang (Shiva Mandir )1,705
16Dhulikhel1,925
17Dhulikhel & Khawa2,145
18Dhlikhel, Panauti3,025
19Panauti2,585
20Bhaktapur, Nagarkot3,025
21Nagarkot2,640
22Lakure Bhanjyang2,145
23Bhaktapur, Changunarayan1,870
24Nagarjun3,025
25Kakani1,925
26Bhaktapur, Dhulikhel2,310
27Phulchowki3,025
D

Full Day Sight Seen (8 Hour’s Only) If excess Disposal Charge is charged per unit hrs.

K.MCAR
1Kathmandu city tour, Swoyambhu nath Stupa, Patan Durbar Square, Pashupatinath and Boudhnath Stupa3000
2Bouddha, Pashupati, Bhaktapur2,805
3Pashupati, Bouddha, Budhanilkantha2,805
4Inside Ring Road ( Any 3 Place)2,805
5Dakshinkali,Chovar , Kirtipur2,805
6Nagarjun, Balaju4,158
7Phulckwoki/ Godawari4,158
8Bhaktapur , Changunarayan Temple , Nagarkot3,850
E

Trishuli, Dhunche, Syaprobeshi Route

1Kathmandu to Trishuli Day Trip1604,840
2Kathmandu to Dhunche Day Trip2607,508
3Kathmandu to Syaprobeshi Day Trip3008,663
F

Daman Simbhanjyang Route

K.MCAR
1Kathmandu to Simbhanjyang Day Trip1805,445
2Chitwan to Kathmandu via Daman3,025
G

Katmandu, Namobuddha, Kodari, Jiri Route

K.MCAR
1Kathmandu to Nabobuddha Day Trip1153,478
2Kathmandu to Bhakundebeshi Day Trip1323,993
3Kathmandu to Nepalthok Day Trip1855,596
4Kathmandu to Planchwokbhagwati Day Trip1303,933
5Kathmandu to Dholalghat Day Trip1203,630
6Kathmandu to Melanchi Day Trip1604,840
7Kathmandu to Chautara Day Trip1905,748
8Kathmandu to Barhabishe Day Trip1865,626
9Kathmandu to Bodarland Day Trip2106,064
10Kathmandu to Kodari Day Trip2386,872
11Kathmandu to Charikot Day Trip2908,374
12Kathmandu to Jiri Day Trip39611,435
H

Kathmandu to Gaighat, Chitwan, Narayanghat( All camp lodges Route )

K.MCAR
1Kathmandu to Chitwan Gaighat Day Trip2806,468
2Kathmandu to Aabukhaireni & Chitwan, Jugedi Day Trip2906,699
3Kathmandu to Narayanghat Day Trip3127,207
4Kathmandu to Sauraha Day Trip3508,085
5Kathmandu to Chitwan jungle lodge Day Trip3708,547
6Kathmandu to Chitwan Machan Day Trip3909,009
7Kathmandu to Narayani Safari, Machan Paradise Day Trip3708,547
8Kathmandu to Chitwan,island Day Trip3909,009
9Kathmandu to Chitwan Tharu village Day Trip4109,471
10Kathmandu to Chitwan temple Tiger Day Trip4109,471
11Kathmandu to Chitwan Megahuli Day Trip3708,547
12
I

Kathmandu, Charaudi, Mungling Route

K.MCAR
1KKathmandu to Malekhau Day Trip1503,630
2Kathmandu to Charaudi Day Trip1824,404
3Kathmandu to Fishling Day Trip2104,851
4Kathmandu to Dhading Beshi Day Trip1954,719
5Kathmandu to Kurintar Day Trip2205,082
6Kathmandu to Mugling Day Trip2405,544
7Mugling to Pokhara1904,598
J

Kathmandu to Gorkha, Dumre,Pokhara, Beni Route

K.MCAR
1Kathmandu to Aabukhaireni Day Trip2445,636
2Aabukhaireni to Gorkha521,258
3Kathmandu to Gorkha   Day Trip2966,838
4Kathmandu to Dumre Day Trip2906,699
5Kathmandu to Beshishahar Day Trip3808,778
6Kathmandu to Bandipur Day Trip3006,930
7Kathmandu to Damauli Day Trip3107,161
8Kathmandu to Khairenitar Day Trip3608,316
9Kathmandu to Pokhara  Day Trip4109,471
10Pokhara Half Day Sightseeing tour1,800
11Pokhara full Day Sightseeing tour3,,200
12Pokhara Begnastal half Day Sightseeing tour1,800
13Pokhara Sarangkot Half Day Sightseeing tour1,800
14Pokhara to Naudada2,500
15Pokhara matepani Gumba Half Day Sightseeing tour1,800
16Pokhara Shantistupa Half Day Sightseeing tour1,800
17Pokhara Phidi Drop1,800
18Pokhara Nayapool Drop3,400
19Kathmandu to Nayapool Day Trip49511,435
20Kathmandu to Baglung55812,890
21Kathmandu to Beni57413,259
22Kathmandu to Pokhara syanga54412,566
K

Round Trip Route Nepal Tour Package

K.MCAR
1Kathmandu to Pokhara to Palpa Tansen to Lumbini to Chitwan National Park 4 Night 5 Days and back to Kathmandu78025,245
2Kathmandu to Pokhara to Mungling to Chitwan sauraha to Lumbini 4 night 5 day’s and back to Kathmandu85827,740
L

Kathmandu to Hetauda , Birjung , Janakpur , Biratnagar, Kakadivitta, Dharan Route

K.MCAR
1Kathmandu To Hetauda Day Trip46810,810
2Kathmandu to Birjung to Kathmandu55612,844
3Kathmandu to Janakpur O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu75019,305
4Kathmandu to siraha O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu83021,153
5Kathmandu to Udayapur Gaighat O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu90522,885
6Kathmandu to Sindhuli O/N Stay Back To Kathmandu73218,890
7Kathmandu to Gaur O/N Stay Back To Kathmandu66017,226
8Kathmandu to Malangawa O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu68217,734
9Kathmandu to Biratnagar O/N Back to Kathmandu108226,974
11Kathmandu to Lahan O/N Back to Kathmandu87022,077
12Kathmandu to Kakadivitta 0/N Stay Back to Kathmandu122030,162
13Kathmandu to Dharan O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu108727,090
14Kathmandu To Dhankuta O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu118229,284
15Dhakuta to Hile401,510
16Kathmandu to Ilam O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu136033,396
17Kakadivitta to Phidim O/N Stay Back To Kathmandu149836,584
18Kathmandu to Pashupatinagar O/N Back to Kathmandu131032,241
MKathmandu to Butwal, Lumbini, Nepalgunj, Bardiya, Dhangdhi, MahendranagarK.MCAR
1Kathmandu to Butwal Day Trip54212,520
2Kathmandu to Bhairahwa , Sunauli Back to Kathmandu60013,860
3Kathmandu To Lumbini O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu63016,533
4Lumbini to Tilaurakot501,210
5Kathmandu to Tansenpalpal o/n stay back to Kathmandu63016,533
6Kathmandu to Krishnan Ngar O/N Stay back to Kathmandu73018,843
7Kathmandu to Dang O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu89022,539
8Kathmandu to Ghorahi Tulsipur O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu87822,262
9Kathmandu to Pyuthan O/N Stat Back to Kathmandu86021,846
10Kathmandu to Nepalgung O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu104026,004
11Kathmandu to Bardiya O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu116028,776
12Kathmandu To Mahendra Nagar O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu142034,782
13Kathmandu To Dhangadhi O/N Stay Back to Kathmandu133032,703
N

Inside Kathmandu Tour Guide Pick up Drop

242

Note:

  • Half day charge will be charged minimum in use of disposal vehicle.( Only inside ring road)
  • 50% extra is charged in airport arrival/ Depature and disposal after 8 pm
  • 20% extra is charged if A/C used in car.
  • 10% extra is charged if A/C used in Hiace.
  • 15% extra is charged if A/C used in Jeep .
  • 25% extra is charged for the road in hill area road
  • Vehicle should return within 8 pm in day return trip. If it delays O/N is charged.
  • 2 way means drop and returing is the same day. If night should be stayed O/N charged.
  • The above mentioned km and rate is for up and down.
  • Next Vehicle should be made abailable as soon as possible in case of technical problem in vehicle.
  • Arrival/ Depature done in Gokarna Resort, Park Village, Godawari Resort is charged half day with concerned place. Sight Seen from is exclusive of any type of taxes.
  • The above mentioned rates exclusive of any type of taxes.